USB Cables, USB Adapters, USB ConvertersFirewire Cables, Firewire Adapters, Firewire ConvertersCable AdaptersDVI CablesCable Extenders Repeaters BoostersBulk Cable & Wire - Coax, Speaker wire, etc.Gender ChangersFiber Optic Patch Cables
     Online Store
     Fiber Cables
     Fast Ethernet
     Custom Cables
     PC Cables
     Wire Harness
     OEM Cables
     SCSI and LVD
     SCA Adapters
     Telco / Octopus
     Tools & Testers
     Switch Box
     Surge Protection
     Installation Parts
     New Products
     Legacy Ethernet
     Tech Reference
     Quote Request

Our Partners

Gold Quality
Cable Store

Multimode Fiber Optic Cables

We provide a full line of  62.5/125 and 50/125 Multimode fiber optic cables.

  • Multimode 62.5/125 SC to SC 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 SC to ST 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 ST to ST 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 LC to LC 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 LC to SC 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 LC to ST 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 MTRJ to MTRJ 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 MTRJ to SC 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 MTRJ to ST 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 MTRJ to LC 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 FC to FC 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 FC to SC 
  • Multimode 62.5/125 FC to ST
     
  • Multimode 50/125 MTRJ to LC 
  • Multimode 50/125 SC to SC 
  • Multimode 50/125 SC to ST 
  • Multimode 50/125 ST to ST 
  • Multimode 50/125 LC to LC 
  • Multimode 50/125 LC to SC 
  • Multimode 50/125 LC to ST 
  • Multimode 50/125 MTRJ to MTRJ 
  • Multimode 50/125 MTRJ to SC 
  • Multimode 50/125 MTRJ to ST

Multimode Introduction
Multimode fiber is a type of optical fiber mostly used for communication over shorter distances, e.g. within a building. It can carry 1 Gbit/s for typical building distances. It is easier to connect than singlemode optical fiber, but its limit on speed x distance is lower.

Multimode fibers are useful for carrying larger amounts of power than single mode fibers. The equipment used for communications over multi-mode optical fiber is less expensive than that for single-mode optical fiber.

greenline

E-Mail or Call us at today with your requirements

| On-line Store |
|
Products At-a-Glance | Products & Service | High-End Communications Cables | Cisco | Bay Networks | IBM | Racal | HP | ADC Kentrox | 3-COM | Ascend | Codex | SUN | Fiber Optics | SCSI & HIPPI Cables | Low Voltage SCSI | Wire Harnesses | Fast Ethernet | Telco | IEEE-1284 | Protocol Converters | SCA Adapters | New products | Tools & Testers | Quote Request | Home |

blueline
blueline

 For Technical Support  and information on Connectivity,
cabling systems and networking, visit CONNECTWORLD

© Copyright, 2017 , All rights reserved


Click Here
Www.free-counter-plus.com
Click Here

 

stats counter